College Athletes

Playing sports at the college level is something that many Westtown School Student-Athletes strive for and accomplish. Below is a list of Student-Athletes who have continued their playing career's at the college level. We are proud of our alumni as they represent Westtown at their colleges and universities.

Class of 2019

 NAME SPORT SCHOOL
Sarah Eddy Track and Field Syracuse University 
 Eli VegaLacrosse Haverford College 
 Joh Bol Ajak DengBasketball Syracuse University
 Mayah Pearson MacColl NicholsonSoccer  Earlham College 
 Madelyn Boctor Soccer  Lynchburg College
 Maya TorpeyGolf Hofstra University 
 Halle Brown  Basketball Caldwell University
 Jaxon Hendrickson Lacrosse Illinois Wesleyan University 
 Natalie NeumannSoccer  Lafayette College
 Cruz BuitronSwimming  Drexel University 
 Sara Oswald  Soccer  Lafayette College  
 Jalen Gaffney Basketball   University of Conneticut 
 Sloan Isen  Field Hockey Colgate University 
 Alex Reichard Track & Field  Haverford College 

Class of 2018

      Jjordany Robleto-BaltazarLacrosse Haverford College  Julian Tien TennisConnecticut College
 NAME SPORT SCHOOL
 Jon MoldoffBaseball Ursinus College
 Harrison Eichelberger Basketball Skidmore College
 Trent KellnerLacrosse Limestone College
 Cameron ReddishBasketball Duke University
 Troy LarsenSwimming Washington & Lee University
 Ethan Gadra Track & Field Haverford College
 Ryan O'Donnell XC, Track & FieldHaverford College
 Ethan McClear XC Bowdoin College
 Dewi Henry  Field HockeyBates College
 Val Thompson Soccer Bard College
 Pierce EldredgeSoccer, LacrosseEmerson College
 Jordany Robleto-BaltazarLacrosseHaverford College
 Julian Tien  TennisConnecticut College

Class of 2017

 NAME SPORT SCHOOL
 Bella Almonte Track & Field Ursinus College
 Mohamed Bamba Basketball University of Texas
 Maddie BarthLacrosse Gettysburg College
 Cole Berger Golf Lafayette College
 Matt FederauLacrosse Roanoke College
 Stephanie Graziani-NeuburgerSwimming Franklin & Marshall College
 Marite Horton Soccer, Track & Field Haverford College
 George Ladner Soccer  Dickinson College
 Lili Ladner Rowing Barnard College
 Jacob Lukens Diving University of Delaware
 Anthony Ochefu Basketball Stony Brook University
 Julia Pavlov Swimming  Franklin & Marshall
 Brandon Randolph Basketball University of Arizona 

Class of 2016

 NAME SPORT SCHOOL
 Marisa Antinori Soccer Haverford College
 Jair Bolden Basketball George Washington
 Dagny DavidsdottirBasketball Niagra University
 Ian Davies Soccer  Philadelphia University
 Alyce-Faye EichelbergerSwimming Loyola Maramount University
 Dylan GraySoccer  Washington College
 Naomi Jimenez Basketball Santa Clara University
 Claire Murphy Field Hockey Franklin & Marshall
 Samantha Pavlov Field Hockey Smith College
 Julia Richards Field Hockey Middlebury College
 Maddie Roberts Soccer  Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 
 Emily Sands Soccer  University of Pennsylvania
 Hannah Roman Field Hockey Earlham College
 Katie Deluca Field Hockey Ursinus College
 Lily MaglienteTrack & Field Franklin & Marshall
powered by finalsite