Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Basketball – Boys Varsity
Day / DateOpponentLocationHome / AwayResults / StatusScore
Nov 18,2022 | 2:00 PMWesttown Basketball Invitational - Phelps School (90) vs. Rocktop Academy (117)Coach Downey CourtHome
Nov 18,2022 | 4:00 PMWesttown Basketball Invitational - Compass Academy (83) vs. Covenant Academy (74)Coach Downey CourtHome
Nov 18,2022 | 6:00 PMWesttown Basketball Invitational (vs. West Nottingham Academy)Coach Downey CourtHomeWin84 - 61
Nov 18,2022 | 8:00 PMWesttown Basketball Invitational - Tri-State Prep (108) vs. Peddie School (112)Coach Downey CourtHome
Nov 19,2022 | 12:00 PMWesttown Basketball Invitational - Phelps School vs. Convenant AcademyCoach Downey CourtHome
Nov 19,2022 | 2:00 PMWesttown Basketball Invitational - Rocktop Academy vs. Compass AcademyCoach Downey CourtHome
Nov 19,2022 | 4:00 PMWesttown Basketball Invitational - Tri-State Prep vs. West NottinghamCoach Downey CourtHome
Nov 19,2022 | 6:00 PMWesttown Basketball Invitational (vs. Peddie School)Coach Downey CourtHome
Nov 20,2022 | 10:00 AMWesttown Basketball Invitational - Phelps School vs. West NottinghamCoach Downey CourtHome
Nov 20,2022 | 12:00 PMWesttown Basketball Invitational - Covenant Academy vs. Tri-State PrepCoach Downey CourtHome
Nov 20,2022 | 2:00 PMWesttown Basketball Invitational - Rocktop Academy (94) vs. Peddie School (92)Coach Downey CourtHome
Nov 20,2022 | 4:00 PMWesttown Basketball Invitational (vs. Compass Basketball Academy)Coach Downey CourtHomeWin67 - 64
Nov 30,2022 | 3:00 PMPerkiomen SchoolOlympus PrepAwayLoss62 - 67
Dec 02,2022 | 5:00 PMLa AcademiaCoach Downey CourtHomeWin72 - 45
Dec 03,2022 | 5:30 PMMt. ZionCoach Downey CourtHomeWin74 - 61
Dec 07,2022 | 4:45 PMWest Nottingham AcademyScotland CampusAwayWin77 - 70
Dec 11,2022 | 4:00 PMSouth Kent SchoolChrist The KingAway
Dec 13,2022 | 5:00 PMvs. League Bound AcademyCoach Downey CourtHomeCANCELED
Dec 17,2022 | 4:00 PMSpringfield Commonwealth AcademyCoach Downey CourtHomeLoss58 - 68
Dec 19,2022 | 3:30 PMRocktop AcademyCoach Downey CourtHomeWin88 - 55
Dec 21,2022 | 1:30 PMScholastic Play By Play vs. Bishop [email protected] Delaware Field House (vs. Bishop McNamara)AwayLoss44 - 60
Dec 28,2022 | 8:00 PMSD2B Tournament vs. Bella Vista Prep (AZ) @ Cape Henlopen HS (vs. Bella Vista Prep)TBDAwayWin44 - 41
Dec 29,2022 | 6:30 PMSD2B Tournament vs. Blair Academy (NJ) @ Cape Henlopen HS (vs. Blair Academy)TBDAwayLoss48 - 60
Jan 03,2023 | 5:30 PMFriends Central SchoolCoach Downey CourtHomeWin68 - 55
Jan 04,2023 | 5:30 PMGermantown Friends SchoolCoach Downey CourtHomeWin62 - 33
Jan 06,2023 | 7:00 PMGeorge SchoolGeorge SchoolAway59 - 51
Jan 07,2023 | 4:30 PMAlumni/Community Game (vs. Olympus Prep)Coach Downey CourtHomeWin79 - 67
Jan 07,2023 | 6:00 PMAlumni Night vs. Olympus PrepCoach Downey CourtHome
Jan 10,2023 | 4:00 PMFriends Select SchoolFriends Select SchoolAwayLoss45 - 47
Jan 11,2023 | 1:15 PMGAC Tournament-Olympus Prep v Scotland CampusCoach Downey CourtHome
Jan 11,2023 | 3:00 PMGAC Tournament-Perkiomen v OSLCoach Downey CourtHome
Jan 11,2023 | 4:45 PMGAC Tournament (vs. Kiski School)Coach Downey CourtHomeLoss74 - 78
Jan 11,2023 | 6:30 PMGAC Tournament-Phelps v West NottinghamCoach Downey CourtHome
Jan 13,2023 | 5:30 PMAcademy of the New Church SchoolAcademy of the New Church SchoolAwayLoss56 - 62
Jan 15,2023 | 7:00 PMvs. Prolific Prep at Hoophall Classic @ Springfield College (ESPN3) (vs. Prolific Prep)AwayLoss33 - 71
Jan 17,2023 | 5:30 PMMoorestown Friends SchoolCoach Downey CourtHomeWin79 - 46
Jan 21,2023 | 1:15 PMScotland CampusKiski SchoolAwayWin70 - 65
Jan 22,2023 | 10:30 AMOur Savior Lutheran SchoolKiski SchoolAway
Jan 24,2023 | 5:30 PMAbington Friends SchoolAbington Friends SchoolAwayWin89 - 38
Jan 27,2023 | 7:00 PMShipley SchoolCoach Downey CourtHomeWin66 - 49
Feb 07,2023 |2nd Round PlayoffsTBDTBD
Feb 10,2023 | 8:00 PMFSL Championship - TBDTBDTBD
Feb 15,2023 | 4:45 PMPhelps SchoolPerkiomen SchoolAway
Feb 17,2023 |PAISAATBDTBD
Feb 18,2023 |PAISAATBDTBD
Feb 24,2023 |PAISAATBDTBD
Feb 25,2023 |PAISAATBDTBD
Mar 02,2023 |GAC TournamentPhelps SchoolAway
Mar 03,2023 |GAC TournamentPhelps SchoolAway
Mar 04,2023 |GAC TournamentPhelps SchoolAway
Seth Berger
Nan Yiljep

Assistant Coach

[email protected]

Paul Manning

Assistant Coach

[email protected]

Cory Jacobson

Assistant Coach

[email protected]

Tyler Martin

Assistant Coach

[email protected]

Alex Carty
Class: 2024
Hometown: Mountville
Noah Cloud
Class: 2023
Hometown: Glen Mills
Jayden Forsythe
Class: 2025
Hometown: Brooklyn
Jahlil Gary
Class: 2023
Hometown: Philadelphia
Matt Gilhool
Class: 2024
Hometown: Elizabethtown
David Ji
Class: 2023
Hometown: Tianjin
Jayden Kelsey
Class: 2025
Hometown: Aurora
Nevaeh Lollis
Class: 2023
Hometown: Newark
Matthew Mayock
Class: 2023
Hometown: Berwyn
Jahmare Memphis
Class: 2025
Hometown: Dover
Fernanda Paredes
Class: 2026
Hometown: Newark
Malik Rasul
Class: 2024
Hometown: Tucson
Kocheyion Sanders
Class: 2025
Hometown: Philadelphia
Owen Searl
Class: 2025
Hometown: Mattituck
Shawn Sprott
Class: 2025
Hometown: Brooklyn
Se'yphon Triplett
Class: 2023
Hometown: Springfield
Cam Wallace
Class: 2025
Hometown: Malvern

Watch Live Games

Get Your Game On

Connect With Us

Facebook
Instagram
Twitter
Vimeo
Back to the top