Faculty & Staff Directory

Ellen Abbott
Ellen Abbott
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: English, Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7657
Kisha Abodunde
Kisha Abodunde
Title: Licensed Practical Nurse
Department: Wellness Center
Default Image
Sam Adaza
Title: Registered Nurse
Department: Wellness Center
Will Addis
Will Addis
Title: Middle School Principal
Department: Administration, Middle School
Phone: (610) 399-7844
Marvin Aguilar
Marvin Aguilar
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: English, Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7709
Default Image
Page Allinson
Title: Van Driver
Department: Transportation
Samantha Amadio
Samantha Amadio
Title: Digital Content Strategist
Department: Communications
Phone: 610-399-7884
Default Image
Vinnie Archer
Title: Fitness Center Supervisor
Department: Athletics
Lynette Assarsson
Lynette Assarsson
Title: Director of Publications
Department: Communications
Phone: (610) 399-7853
Tammy Babcock
Tammy Babcock
Title: Technology Support Specialist
Department: Technology
Phone: (610) 399-7446
Justin Baker
Justin Baker
Title: Technical Director, Production Manager & Interim Arts Co-Director
Department: Arts, Upper School
Bruce Barcusky
Bruce Barcusky
Title: Security Officer
Department: Security
Leslie Barr
Leslie Barr
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: Science, Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7786
Kris Batley
Kris Batley
Title: Director of Donor Engagement
Department: Advancement
Phone: (610) 399-7911
Sam Baxendale
Sam Baxendale
Title: Primary Circle Teacher
Department: Lower School
Phone: (610) 399-7639
Carl Beehler
Carl Beehler
Title: Technology Operations Manager
Department: Technology
Phone: (610) 399-7832
Karim Ben Mbarek
Karim Ben Mbarek
Title: Sous Chef
Department: Dining Services
Chris Benbow
Chris Benbow
Title: Head of School
Department: Administration
Phone: (610) 399-7960
Tom Berrian
Tom Berrian
Title: Middle School Faculty
Department: Math, Middle School
Phone: (610) 399-7701
Vito Bicja
Vito Bicja
Title: Lower School Lunch/Prep Cook
Department: Dining Services
Dave Biddison
Dave Biddison
Title: Catering / Receiver
Department: Dining Services
Default Image
Jenni Biehn
Title: Dean of Enrollment Management
Department: Administration, Admission
Scott Bissett
Scott Bissett
Title: Associate Director of Athletics
Department: Athletics
Ryan Black
Ryan Black
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: Science, Upper School
Maura Blanchard
Maura Blanchard
Title: Middle School Faculty
Department: Arts, Middle School, Music
Cheryle Blunt
Cheryle Blunt
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: Math, Upper School
Elson Blunt
Elson Blunt
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: History, Math, Science, Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7757
Wendy Brown
Wendy Brown
Title: Associate Director of Admission
Department: Admission
Phone: (610) 399-7959
Default Image
Vaniel Bunns
Title: Prep Cook
Department: Dining Services
Dan Burger-Lenehan
Dan Burger-Lenehan
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: History, Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7763
Anne Burns
Anne Burns
Title: Dean of Communications
Department: Administration, Communications
Phone: (610) 399-7872
Evan Butler-Roberts
Evan Butler-Roberts
Title: Kitchen Utility Person
Department: Dining Services
Kim Buttner
Kim Buttner
Title: Housekeeper
Department: Housekeeping
Bridget Cadden
Bridget Cadden
Title: Director of Events
Department: Advancement
Mich Canuso-Bedesem
Mich Canuso-Bedesem
Title: Director of Athletics
Department: Administration, Athletics
Phone: (610) 399-7947
Default Image
Miles Carr
Title: Security Officer
Department: Security
Ryan Castaños
Ryan Castaños
Title: Work Program/Service Network Coordinator, E2 Dorm Head
Department: Upper School
Rosa Catania
Rosa Catania
Title: 1st Grade Assistant Teacher
Department: Lower School, World Languages
Jane Chesson
Jane Chesson
Title: Lower School Visual Arts Teacher & Interim Arts Co-Director
Department: Arts, Lower School
Tyler Cheyney
Tyler Cheyney
Title: Mechanic and Groundskeeper
Department: Facilities
Jake Chronister
Jake Chronister
Title: Assistant Director of Admission
Department: Admission
Jillian Citrino
Jillian Citrino
Title: Registered Nurse
Department: Wellness Center
Jennifer Cluss
Jennifer Cluss
Title: Facilities Project Coordinator
Department: Facilities
Phone: (610) 399-7924
Marissa Colston
Marissa Colston
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: History, Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7874
Steve Compton
Steve Compton
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: Science, Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7722
Angie Cook
Angie Cook
Title: Middle School Faculty
Department: History, Middle School
Phone: (610) 399-7715
Beth Cope
Beth Cope
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: English, Upper School
Lauren Cusick
Lauren Cusick
Title: Primary Circle Teacher
Department: Lower School
Phone: (610) 399-7703
Lisa D’Ortone
Lisa D’Ortone
Title: Upper School Learning Specialist
Department: Upper School
Joseph Daniels
Joseph Daniels
Title: Upper School Faculty, History Department Chair (9-12)
Department: History, Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7636
Nicole Davidson
Nicole Davidson
Title: Auxiliary Programs Manager
Department: Auxiliary Programs
Phone: (610) 399-7569
Default Image
Ted Davis
Title: Security Officer
Department: Security
Fran de la Torre-Shu
Fran de la Torre-Shu
Title: Upper School Learning Specialist
Department: Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7717
Marc Dear
Marc Dear
Title: Lower School Math Specialist
Department: Lower School
Phone: (610) 399-7652
Marion Dear
Marion Dear
Title: 4th Grade Teacher
Department: Lower School
Phone: (610) 399-7674
Larry Dech
Larry Dech
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: Math, Science, Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7893
Mark Del Negro
Mark Del Negro
Title: Grounds and Finishes Manager
Department: Facilities
Phone: (610) 399-7624
Dorothee Delory-Diaz
Dorothee Delory-Diaz
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: Upper School, World Languages
Eileen DeLuca
Eileen DeLuca
Title: Accounts Payable Specialist
Department: Finance and Human Resources
Phone: (610) 399-7921
Default Image
Susan DeLuca
Title: Van Driver
Department: Transportation
Tracy DiGinto
Tracy DiGinto
Title: Accounts Receivable/Staff Accountant
Department: Finance and Human Resources
Phone: (610) 399-7928
Default Image
Jennifer DiMartino
Title: Bus Driver
Department: Transportation
Kathleen Dolan
Kathleen Dolan
Title: Admission Administrative Assistant
Department: Admission
Paul Dolhancryk
Paul Dolhancryk
Title: Sous Chef
Department: Dining Services
Kate Donnelly
Kate Donnelly
Title: Director of Facilities
Department: Facilities
Phone: (610) 399-7842
Jen Dorfman
Jen Dorfman
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: Health & Life Skills, Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7862
Charlie Dresden
Charlie Dresden
Title: Athletic Facilities Equipment Manager
Department: Athletics
Phone: (610) 399-7881
Jodie Driver
Jodie Driver
Title: Associate Director of Admission
Department: Admission
Sarah Duda
Sarah Duda
Title: Director of Advancement Operations
Department: Advancement
Phone: 610-399-7839
Amanda Dunlap
Amanda Dunlap
Title: Upper School Faculty, W3 Dorm Head
Department: Math, Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7680
Louisa Egan Brad
Louisa Egan Brad
Title: Dean of Equity, Justice, and Belonging
Department: Administration
Sherri Farenwald
Sherri Farenwald
Title: Director of Human Resources
Department: Finance and Human Resources
Phone: (610) 399-7603
Andy Fetzer
Andy Fetzer
Title: 5th Grade Teacher
Department: Lower School
Phone: (610) 399-7683
Max Finkel
Max Finkel
Title: Technology Support Specialist
Department: Technology
Phone: 610-399-7449
Charis Fisher
Charis Fisher
Title: 3rd Grade Teacher
Department: Lower School
Default Image
Jane Follosco
Title: Bus Driver
Department: Transportation
Robert Frazier
Robert Frazier
Title: Upper School Faculty & Director of Residential Life
Department: Arts, Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7859
Lara Freeman
Lara Freeman
Title: Upper School Faculty, Service Network Coordinator
Department: Religion, Upper School
Ted Freeman
Ted Freeman
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: Upper School, World Languages
Phone: (610) 399-7775
Sean Galiczynski
Sean Galiczynski
Title: Middle School Counselor
Department: Health & Life Skills, Middle School
Karen Gallagher
Karen Gallagher
Title: Dean of Academics
Department: Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7932
Scott Gallagher
Scott Gallagher
Title: Director of Security and Safety
Department: Security
Phone: (610) 399-7849
Alicia George
Alicia George
Title: 2nd Grade Teacher
Department: Lower School
Phone: (610) 399-7637
Josh Gessner
Josh Gessner
Title: Carpenter
Department: Facilities
Default Image
Justin Gibson
Title: Groundskeeper
Department: Facilities
Rafi Gilbert
Rafi Gilbert
Title: Housekeeper
Department: Housekeeping
Fernando Gomes
Fernando Gomes
Title: Assistant Director of College Counseling
Department: Upper School
Ingrid Gonzalez
Ingrid Gonzalez
Title: Housekeeper
Department: Housekeeping
Amy Grebe
Amy Grebe
Title: Dance Program Director
Department: Arts, Upper School
Leigh Guarino
Leigh Guarino
Title: Mechanical Trades Manager
Department: Facilities
Phone: (610) 399-7627
Carolyn Hapeman
Carolyn Hapeman
Title: Assistant Head of School for Finance & Operations
Department: Administration, Finance and Human Resources
Phone: (610) 399-7868
Default Image
Susan Hart
Title: Registered Nurse
Department: Wellness Center
Alexandria Hassan
Alexandria Hassan
Title: Security Officer
Department: Security
Hilary Hayes
Hilary Hayes
Title: Kitchen Staff
Department: Dining Services
Kristin Hayman
Kristin Hayman
Title: 3rd Grade Teacher
Department: Lower School
Phone: (610) 399-7651
Joy Henderson
Joy Henderson
Title: Middle School Faculty
Department: History, Middle School
Phone: (610) 399-7756
Chris Henwood-Costa
Chris Henwood-Costa
Title: Director of Outdoor Education
Department: Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7782
Matthew Herrera
Matthew Herrera
Title: Director of Information Technology
Department: Technology
Phone: (610) 399-7957
Default Image
Kelsey Hicks-Bunns
Title: Upper School Director of Equity, Justice and Belonging
Department: Upper School
Kim Hill
Kim Hill
Title: Housekeeper
Department: Housekeeping
Geoff Hillman
Geoff Hillman
Title: Dining Services Assistant Manager
Department: Dining Services
Cindy Hodgson
Cindy Hodgson
Title: Middle School Faculty
Department: Arts, Middle School
Phone: (610) 399-7760
Default Image
Hali Hoernemann
Title: MooseKids Assistant Teacher
Department: Auxiliary Programs
Kathy Hoffman
Kathy Hoffman
Title: Housekeeper
Department: Housekeeping
Jack Horan
Jack Horan
Title: Groundskeeper
Department: Facilities
Elle Hughes
Elle Hughes
Title: Nutrionist
Department: Dining Services
Trish Hunt
Trish Hunt
Title: Senior Administrative Assistant
Department: Lower School
Phone: (610) 399-7962
Amanda Huskey
Amanda Huskey
Title: 2nd Grade Teacher
Department: Lower School
Phone: (610) 399-7650
Marje Ireland
Marje Ireland
Title: Class Dean, Upper School Day Student Coordinator
Department: Upper School
Phone: 610-399-7927
Josh Jackson
Josh Jackson
Title: Sous Chef
Department: Dining Services
Nav Jagatpal
Nav Jagatpal
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: Math, Science, Upper School
Tom Janders
Tom Janders
Title: Security Officer
Department: Security
Phone: (610) 399-7555
Victoria Jones
Victoria Jones
Title: Director of Library Services
Department: Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7822
Sam Jordan
Sam Jordan
Title: Senior Associate Director of Admission
Department: Admission
Phone: (610) 399-7901
Default Image
Michael Jordan
Title: Security Officer
Department: Security
Jerry Karalis
Jerry Karalis
Title: Carpenter
Department: Facilities
Kurt Kebaugh
Kurt Kebaugh
Title: Lower School Physical Education Teacher
Department: Lower School
Phone: (610) 399-7769
Jon Kimmel
Jon Kimmel
Title: Middle School Faculty
Department: Arts, Math, Middle School
Phone: (610) 399-7643
Virginia Knappenberger
Virginia Knappenberger
Title: Human Resources Coordinator
Department: Finance and Human Resources
Phone: (610) 399-7602
Tyler Kochel
Tyler Kochel
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: Science, Upper School
Suzie Kuneck
Suzie Kuneck
Title: Van Driver
Department: Transportation
Joe Kusnersyk
Joe Kusnersyk
Title: Security Officer
Department: Security
Jessica Lacey
Jessica Lacey
Title: Lower School Counselor
Department: Lower School
Andrew Landes
Andrew Landes
Title: Athletic Trainer
Department: Athletics, Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7635
Abby Lausch
Abby Lausch
Title: Middle School Faculty
Department: English, Middle School
Phone: (610) 399-7767
Kyle Layne-Allen
Kyle Layne-Allen
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: English, Upper School
Nina Li
Nina Li
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: Upper School, World Languages
Phone: (610) 399-7730
Jill Loeffler
Jill Loeffler
Title: Primary Circle Assistant Teacher
Department: Lower School
Default Image
Nancy Madden
Title: Bus Driver
Department: Transportation
Kristen Makatche
Kristen Makatche
Title: Health & Wellness Educator, Director of PreK-12 Health
Department: Athletics, Health & Life Skills, Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7654
Indira Maldonado
Indira Maldonado
Title: Housekeeper
Department: Housekeeping
Default Image
Juliet Maloku
Title: Kitchen Staff
Department: Dining Services
Default Image
Roxana Mancini
Title: Registered Nurse
Department: Wellness Center
Zoe Marshall
Zoe Marshall
Title: Advancement Operations Assistant
Department: Advancement
Phone: (610) 399-7923
Emily Marx
Emily Marx
Title: Baker and Nutrition Assistant
Department: Dining Services
Ronald Maurer
Ronald Maurer
Title: Security Officer/EMT
Department: Security
Kevin McCadden
Kevin McCadden
Title: GL Accountant
Department: Finance and Human Resources
Phone: (610) 399-7866
Karen McClellan
Karen McClellan
Title: Registered Nurse
Department: Wellness Center
Charmayne McCollum
Charmayne McCollum
Title: Sous Chef
Department: Dining Services
Ralph McCulley
Ralph McCulley
Title: Security Officer
Department: Security
Courtney McKinley
Courtney McKinley
Title: Middle School Faculty
Department: Middle School, Science
Jack McManus
Jack McManus
Title: Middle School Faculty
Department: Arts, Middle School, Upper School
Jo-Ann McMenamin
Jo-Ann McMenamin
Title: Housekeeping Manager
Department: Housekeeping
Phone: (610) 399-7633
James Morefield
James Morefield
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: History, Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7890
Shannon Moriarty
Shannon Moriarty
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: Arts, Upper School
Dwayne Morris
Dwayne Morris
Title: Middle School Faculty
Department: Arts, Middle School, Music, Upper School
Tearson Morrison
Tearson Morrison
Title: Director of PreK-8th Admission
Department: Admission
Phone: (610) 399-7904
Ali Moukrem
Ali Moukrem
Title: Housekeeper
Department: Housekeeping
Tim Mountz
Tim Mountz
Title: Sustainable Agriculture Educator & Farm Manager
Department: Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7748
Leah Mullaly
Leah Mullaly
Title: Kitchen Utility Person
Department: Dining Services
Pat Murphy
Pat Murphy
Title: Plumber
Department: Facilities
Phone: (610) 399-7629
Catie Nicholson
Catie Nicholson
Title: Lower School Learning & Literacy Specialist
Department: Lower School
Kelly Nicholson
Kelly Nicholson
Title: Lower School Visual Arts Teacher
Department: Arts, Lower School
Jake Norton
Jake Norton
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: Math, Upper School
John O’Brien
John O’Brien
Title: Van Driver
Department: Transportation
Dan O’Connell
Dan O’Connell
Title: Van Driver
Department: Transportation
Default Image
Anthony Ochefu
Title: Auxiliary Staff
Department: Auxiliary Programs
Jonathan Ogle
Jonathan Ogle
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: Religion, Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7751
Meredith Ostroy
Meredith Ostroy
Title: Admission Administrative Assistant
Department: Admission
Omar Otero
Omar Otero
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: Math, Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7649
Lizzy Oxler
Lizzy Oxler
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: English, Upper School
Karyn Payton
Karyn Payton
Title: Lower School Principal
Department: Administration, Lower School
Phone: (610) 399-7963
Beth Pellegrino
Beth Pellegrino
Title: Director of Dining Services
Department: Dining Services
Phone: (610) 399-7728
Default Image
Liz Penland
Title: Dean of Students
Department: Upper School
Jeff Pinca
Jeff Pinca
Title: Electrician
Department: Facilities
Default Image
Ngeng’endaye Ponela
Title: Bus Driver
Department: Transportation
Erin Presant
Erin Presant
Title: Primary Circle Assistant Teacher
Department: Lower School
Ray Quay
Ray Quay
Title: Painter/Maintenance
Department: Facilities
Phone: (610) 399-7630
Amanda Ranalli
Amanda Ranalli
Title: Assistant Athletics Director
Department: Athletics
Phone: (610) 399-7945
Becca Rankin
Becca Rankin
Title: Executive Assistant to Head of School
Department: Administration
Phone: (610) 399-7960
O’Shayne Rankine
O’Shayne Rankine
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: Math, Upper School
Liz Rich
Liz Rich
Title: Director of Finance
Department: Finance and Human Resources
Phone: (610) 399-7819
Jamie Richie
Jamie Richie
Title: Dining Services Senior Assistant Manager
Department: Dining Services
Phone: (610) 399-7828
Domingo Rivera
Domingo Rivera
Title: Lead Housekeeper
Department: Housekeeping
Phone: (610) 399-7924
Jordan Robbins
Jordan Robbins
Title: Advancement Administrative Assistant
Department: Advancement
Phone: 610-399-7858
Default Image
Cheryl Robinson
Title: Bus Driver
Department: Transportation
Veda Robinson
Veda Robinson
Title: Upper School Principal
Department: Administration, Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7641
Lily Rodriguez
Lily Rodriguez
Title: Prep Cook
Department: Dining Services
Carolina Rodriguez
Carolina Rodriguez
Title: MooseKids Assistant Teacher
Department: Auxiliary Programs
Juan Rodriguez
Juan Rodriguez
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: Upper School, World Languages
Megan Rose
Megan Rose
Title: Middle School Faculty
Department: Arts, English, Middle School
Phone: (610) 399-7752
Mark Rowland
Mark Rowland
Title: HVAC Technician
Department: Facilities
Phone: (610) 399-7625
JJ Rudisill
JJ Rudisill
Title: Aquatics Director
Department: Auxiliary Programs
Evelyn Saito
Evelyn Saito
Title: MooseKids Assistant Teacher
Department: Auxiliary Programs
Dot Salisbury
Dot Salisbury
Title: Middle School Learning Specialist, Balderston Dorm Head
Department: History, Middle School
Phone: (610) 399-7746
Adam Salo
Adam Salo
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: English, Upper School
Erin Salvucci
Erin Salvucci
Title: Middle School Faculty
Department: Math, Middle School
Phone: (610) 399-7743
Theresa Sardella
Theresa Sardella
Title: Nursing Coordinator
Department: Wellness Center
Phone: (610) 399-7831
Default Image
Scott Schmidt
Title: Security Officer/EMT
Department: Security
LJ Scurfield
LJ Scurfield
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: Upper School, World Languages
Phone: (610) 399-7738
Shawn Sekela
Shawn Sekela
Title: Database Administrator
Department: Technology
Phone: (610) 399-7833
Scott Sheridan
Scott Sheridan
Title: Lower and Middle School Educational Technology Integration Coordinator
Department: Lower School
Ann Shipley
Ann Shipley
Title: 1st Grade Teacher
Department: Lower School
Mamta Singh
Mamta Singh
Title: Primary Circle Teacher
Department: Lower School
TJ Skulstad-Brown
TJ Skulstad-Brown
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: Religion, Upper School
Ray Slater
Ray Slater
Title: Director of Planned Giving
Department: Advancement
Phone: (610) 399-7917
Jess Smith
Jess Smith
Title: Director of College Counseling
Department: Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7930
Robert Smith
Robert Smith
Title: Van Driver
Department: Transportation
Susan Smith
Susan Smith
Title: Front Office Coordinator
Department: Finance and Human Resources
Phone: (610) 399-0123
Sue Smith
Sue Smith
Title: Security Officer/EMT
Department: Security
Default Image
Brian Smitheman
Title: Security Officer
Department: Security
Marcie Snyder
Marcie Snyder
Title: Middle & Lower School Physical Education Teacher
Department: Lower School
Phone: (610) 399-7675
Jie Song
Jie Song
Title: Middle School Faculty
Department: Middle School, World Languages
Default Image
Ed Steward
Title: Security Officer
Department: Security
Bill Stewart
Bill Stewart
Title: Bus Driver
Department: Transportation
Default Image
Heather Stufflet
Title: Prep Cook
Department: Dining Services
Erin Sullivan
Erin Sullivan
Title: Dorm Parent
Department: Upper School
Heather Tannenbaum
Heather Tannenbaum
Title: Library Media Specialist
Department: Lower School
Phone: (610) 399-7783
Paul Taraba
Paul Taraba
Title: Plant Operator
Department: Facilities
Jessica Taylor
Jessica Taylor
Title: Upper School Counselor
Department: Wellness Center
David Toland
David Toland
Title: Housekeeper
Department: Housekeeping
Melanie Toland
Melanie Toland
Title: Housekeeper
Department: Housekeeping
Jim Tucker
Jim Tucker
Title: Van Driver
Department: Transportation
Calli Tulleners
Calli Tulleners
Title: Lower School Registered Nurse
Department: Wellness Center
Alden Tyler
Alden Tyler
Title: Auxiliary Event Associate Staff
Department: Auxiliary Programs
Phone: (610) 399-7679
Joe Tyler
Joe Tyler
Title: Assistant Athletics Director
Department: Athletics
Phone: (610) 399-7795
Thomas Tyler
Thomas Tyler
Title: Dining Services Assistant Manager
Department: Dining Services
Courtnay Tyus
Courtnay Tyus
Title: Director of Annual Giving
Department: Advancement
Phone: (610) 399-7922
Ellen Urbanski
Ellen Urbanski
Title: Dean of Advancement
Department: Administration, Advancement
Phone: (610) 399-7915
Mercedes Urena Duran
Mercedes Urena Duran
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: Upper School, World Languages
Colby Van Alen
Colby Van Alen
Title: Lower School Science Teacher
Department: Lower School
Phone: (610) 399-7741
Default Image
Cara Victor-Pitter
Title: Licensed Practical Nurse
Department: Wellness Center
Nicole Vonnahme
Nicole Vonnahme
Title: 1st Grade Teacher
Department: Lower School
Phone: (610) 399-7787
Cynthia Voorhees
Cynthia Voorhees
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: Upper School, World Languages
Phone: (610) 399-7661
Tejan Walcott
Tejan Walcott
Title: Director of Auxiliary Programs
Department: Auxiliary Programs
Phone: 610-399-7871
Default Image
Tom Walker
Title: Kitchen Utility Person
Department: Dining Services
Default Image
Mandy Washkalavitch
Title: Licensed Practical Nurse
Department: Wellness Center
Susan Waterhouse
Susan Waterhouse
Title: Upper School Faculty, Math Department Chair (9-12)
Department: Math, Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7846
Chrissy Watson
Chrissy Watson
Title: Wellness Center Office Manager
Department: Wellness Center
Debra Weaver
Debra Weaver
Title: Registrar/College Counseling Coordinator
Department: Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7938
Laurel Weijer
Laurel Weijer
Title: Associate Director of College Counseling
Department: Upper School
Ken Wells
Ken Wells
Title: Upper School Faculty, E3 Dorm Head
Department: History, Upper School
Default Image
Joseph White
Title: Receiver
Department: Dining Services
Stephanie Wilhelm
Stephanie Wilhelm
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: Arts, Upper School
Becky Wilkinson
Becky Wilkinson
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: Religion, Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7642
Marta Willgoose Salo
Marta Willgoose Salo
Title: Middle School Faculty
Department: Arts, Middle School
Phone: 610-399-7711
Megan Williams
Megan Williams
Title: Upper School Faculty
Department: Science, Upper School
Phone: (610) 399-7882
Michael Williams
Michael Williams
Title: Athletic Trainer
Department: Athletics
Chris Wills
Chris Wills
Title: Assistant Head of School for Program & Community
Department: Administration, Arts
Phone: (610) 399-7793
Debbie Wills
Debbie Wills
Title: Front Office Receptionist
Department: Finance and Human Resources
Phone: (610) 399-0123
Kirstie Wills
Kirstie Wills
Title: Transportation Manager
Department: Transportation
Phone: (610) 399-7433
Default Image
Kyler Wills
Title: Kitchen Staff
Department: Dining Services
Shelagh Wilson
Shelagh Wilson
Title: 4th Grade Teacher
Department: Lower School
Phone: (610) 399-7742
Judene Wint-Martin
Judene Wint-Martin
Title: Medical Director
Department: Wellness Center
Kari Wolff
Kari Wolff
Title: Primary Circle Assistant Teacher
Department: Lower School
Deb Wood
Deb Wood
Title: Middle School Administrative Assistant
Department: Middle School
Megan Woodring
Megan Woodring
Title: Lower School Music Teacher
Department: Arts, Lower School
Default Image
Brandon Workman
Title: Groundskeeper
Department: Facilities
Jason Wu
Jason Wu
Title: Middle School Faculty
Department: Arts, Lower School, Middle School, Music
Kelly Yiadom
Kelly Yiadom
Title: Lower and Middle School Director of Equity, Justice, and Belonging
Department: Lower School
Nan Yiljep
Nan Yiljep
Title: Sports Information Coordinator & Web & Social Media Analyst
Department: Athletics, Communications
Phone: (610) 399-7873
Amanda Young
Amanda Young
Title: Director of Capital Giving
Department: Advancement
Phone: (610) 399-7920
Bei Zhang
Bei Zhang
Title: Upper School Faculty, World Languages Department Chair (6-12), International Student Program Co-Director
Department: Upper School, World Languages
Phone: (610) 399-7687