Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
Wrestling – Varsity
Day / DateOpponentLocationHome / AwayResults / StatusScore
Dec 03,2022 | 9:00 AMGermantown Academy TournamentGermantown AcademyAway
Dec 06,2022 | 4:00 PMHaverford SchoolHaverford SchoolAway
Dec 07,2022 | 4:00 PMTower HillAway
Dec 10,2022 | 8:00 AMSpringside Chestnut Hill TournamentSpringside Chestnut Hill AcademyAway
Dec 13,2022 | 4:00 PMEpiscopal AcademyEpiscopal AcademyAway
Jan 06,2023 | 9:00 AMWesttown DualsAthletic Center - Wrestling Room - WRESTHome
Jan 10,2023 | 4:00 PMAcademy of the New Church SchoolAthletic Center - Wrestling Room - WRESTHome
Jan 14,2023 | 9:00 AMChurch Farm School TournamentChurch Farm SchoolAway
Jan 17,2023 | 4:00 PMGermantown Friends SchoolAthletic Center - Wrestling Room - WRESTHome
Jan 20,2023 | 4:00 PMChurch Farm SchoolChurch Farm SchoolAway
Jan 21,2023 | 9:00 AMAway
Jan 24,2023 | 4:00 PMAbington Friends SchoolAbington Friends SchoolAway
Jan 28,2023PAISSA DualsTBD
Jan 31,2023 | 4:00 PMFriends Central SchoolFriends Central SchoolAway
Jay Farrow
James Mosteller

Assistant Coach

[email protected]

Mauricio Torres

Assistant Coach

[email protected]

Santiago Benbow
Class: 2023
Hometown: West Chester
State: PA
Joseph Burns
Class: 2026
Hometown: West Chester
State: PA
Felix Cardoso
Class: 2024
Hometown: Silver Spring
State: MD
Soren Clunk
Class: 2024
Hometown: West Chester, PA
State: PA
Willard Conzemius
Class: 2023
Hometown: Ras Tanura
Samuel Downing
Class: 2025
Hometown: West Chester
State: PA
Owen Eriksson
Class: 2023
Hometown: West Chester
State: PA
Donavan Fraher
Class: 2026
Hometown: Marcellus
State: NY
Edward Glavin
Class: 2023
Hometown: Kennett Square
State: PA
Devin Grabel
Class: 2024
Hometown: New York
State: NY
Parker Hayter
Class: 2024
Hometown: Hockessin
State: DE
Titus Henderson
Class: 2023
Hometown: Downingtown
State: PA
Evan Holgate
Class: 2026
Hometown: West Chester
State: PA
Luke Holgate
Class: 2024
Hometown: West Chester
State: PA
Russell Joarder
Class: 2024
Hometown: West Chester
State: PA
Zaria Johnson
Class: 2024
Hometown: Fairburn
State: GA
Taehyung Kim
Class: 2023
Hometown: Busan
Ian McKinley
Class: 2023
Hometown: Breinigsville
State: PA
Patrick McKinley
Class: 2023
Hometown: Breinigsville
State: PA
Samuel Olojo
Class: 2024
Hometown: Owings Mills
State: MD
Nicholas Ross
Class: 2023
Hometown: York
State: PA
Elizabeth Savage
Class: 2026
Hometown: Grosse Pointe Farms
State: MI
John Sharples
Class: 2025
Hometown: Orient
State: NY
Devin Swarthout
Class: 2024
Hometown: Phoenixville
State: PA
Joshua Thangaraj
Class: 2023
Hometown: Lawrenceville
State: NJ
Ryan Tookes
Class: 2024
Hometown: Pine Hill
State: NJ
Amelia Nicole Vaduva
Class: 2024
Hometown: West Chester
State: PA
Kenneth Waltman
Class: 2026
Hometown: West Chester
State: PA

Watch Live Games

Get Your Game On

Connect With Us

Facebook
Instagram
Twitter
Vimeo
Back to the top