Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility

Board of Trustees

Westtown School’s Board of Trustees is pleased to introduce you to current trustees and committees, share news from the Board, and solicit your feedback and suggestions. If you have suggestions, questions or concerns, please email the clerk of the appropriate committee.

Martha B. Bryans ’68, P ’92/’94
Board of Trustees Clerk

Committees: Advancement, Admissions and Marketing, Buildings and Grounds and Environment, Committee on Trustees, Executive, Finance, Head Advisory and Evaluation, Quaker Life
Learn More

Emily Temple Abels ’07

Committees: Buildings and Grounds and Environment, Diversity Equity Inclusion and Access 
Learn More

Beah Burger-Lenehan ’02, P ’35

Committees: Admissions and Marketing, Committee on Trustees (Clerk), Executive
Learn More

Luis “Lu” Castillo ’80, P ’16/’19

Committees: Finance, Personnel Policy Advisory, Co-Clerk HOS Search Committee
Learn More

Diana Evans ’95

Committees: Audit Risk Management, Finance
Learn More

Will Hildreth

Will Hildreth ’81

Committee: Advancement
Learn More

Gary Holloway, Jr.  P ’22/’25

Committees: Buildings and Grounds and Environment (Clerk), Executive
Learn More

Ann Hutton P ’08

Committees: Advancement (Clerk), Committee on Trustees, Executive, Quaker Life
Learn More

Sanjay Jain P ’22/’24

Committee: Advancement
Learn More

Gary Linnen ’96

Committee: Committee on Trustees
Learn More

Jess Lord ’90

Committees: Admissions and Marketing (Clerk), Executive
Learn More

Rob McLear P ’18/’20/’26
Board of Trustees Associate Clerk

Committees: Audit Risk Management (Clerk), Buildings and Grounds and Environment

Learn More

Buxton Midyette ’83, P ’24

Committees: Admissions and Marketing, Committee on Trustees
Learn More

Elizabeth Gilbert Osterman ’73

Committee: Finance, Co-Clerk HOS Search Committee
Learn More

Anne Roche P ’06/’08/’10
Board of Trustees Recording Clerk

Committees: Advancement, Executive, Diversity Equity Inclusion and Access
Learn More

Kevin Roose ’05

Committees: Admissions and Marketing, Strategic Planning
Learn More

Daryl Shore ’99

Committees: Finance, Committee on Trustees, Investment Clerk, HOS Search Committee
Learn More

Mike Sicoli ’88

Committees: Finance (Clerk), Investment
Learn More

Charlene Thomas ’86

Committee: Finance
Learn More

Danielle Toaltoan ’03

Committees: Admissions and Marketing, Audit Risk Management, Strategic Planning Task Force (Co-Clerk)
Learn More

Ryan Tookes ’96, P ’24/’27

Committees: Advancement, Buildings and Grounds and Environment, Diversity Equity Inclusion and Access
Learn More

Charlotte Triefus P’16/’17/’21

Committees: Admissions and Marketing, Building and Grounds and Environment, Community Life
Learn More

Don Wildman ’79

Committee: Advancement
Learn More

Max Yeh ’87

Committees: Advancement, Committee on Trustees
Learn More

Emeritus Trustees

Arthur M. Larrabee ’60

J. Barton Harrison ’47

Katherine Niles McLean ’57

Tim Barnard

Back to the top